School Staff


Our Staff Welcomes You!

Staff emails follow the format: firstname.lastname@lwcharterschools.com

Administration

Donna Dunson, Principal 

Email Me!

Anna Barcenas, Assistant Principal of Curriculum 

Email Me!

Chris Reams, Assistant Principal of Discipline

Email Me!

Anuj Saran, Assistant Principal of International Baccalaureate Program

Email Me!

Culture and Discipline

Jaime Winfree, Director of Culture and Discipline

Email Me!

Meghan Balliett, Dean and Social Worker

Email Me!

Carol Floyd

Email Me!

Ana Pizarro, Mental Health Facilitator

Email Me!

Carnesha Collins, Dean

Email Me!

Tavaris Johnson, Dean

Email Me!

Student Services

Kari Boyd, Guidance Secretary 

Email Me!

Blake Fann, 11th Grade Counselor

Email Me!

Jonathan Hodach, 10th Grade Guidance Counselor 

Email Me!

Kaleigh McCoy, 10th, 11th & 12th International Baccalaureate Guidance Counselor

Email Me!

Krista Thompson, Director of Student Services & 12th Grade Guidance Counselor

Email Me!

Leanne Thrift, 9th Grade Counselor 

Email Me!

Management Team

Jasmine Ansley, Testing Coordinator

Email Me!

Dee Coconato-Title 1/Librarian

Email Me!

Tina Morrow, Instructional Coach 

Email Me!

Office Staff/Support Staff

Rebecca Bailey, International Baccalaureate Secretary

Email Me!

Kari Boyd, Guidance Secretary

Email Me!

Richard (OB) Burnett, Security 

Email Me!

Karen Blackwelder, Principal’s Secretary 

Email Me!

Officer Fletcher, SRO 

Email Me!

 

Rhonda Grondin-Secretary 

Email Me!

Olga Gonzalez-Sierra-ESOL Para 

Email Me!

Jeff Hall

Email Me!

Mark Langanke-Tech Support 

Email Me!

Gary Laspina-Tech Support

Email Me!

Jamie Ramos-Finance Secretary 

Email Me!

Dustin Smiddie, Network Manager

Email Me!

Vanessa Revelo-Secretary

Email Me!

Brook Weathersby, Registrar 

Email Me!

Krista York, LPN 

Email Me!

Career Academies

Jonathan Berkenfield-Film and Media Communication Academy

Email Me!

Craig Crumbliss-Design, Technology, and Innovation Academy

Email Me!

Lauren Crumbliss-Culinary Academy

Email Me!

Lisa Davis, Department Head-Early Childhood Education Academy

Email Me!

Joe Hulett-Medical Academy

Email Me!

Michael Sargent-Applied Engineering Technology Academy 

Email Me!

Paige Turner-Agriculture Academy

Email Me!

Morgan Williams-Agriculture Academy

Email Me!

Edgenuity

Exceptional Student Education

Beverly Riley, ESE Facilitator

Email Me!

Gueye Hajj

Email Me!

Carol Helms-ESE Paraprofessional

Email Me!

Joann Jackson

Email Me!

Vickie Medlock-ESE Paraprofessional

Email Me!

Marlene Pizarro-ESE Paraprofessional

Email Me!

Tonya Royal

Email Me!

Laura Sanchez-ESE Paraprofessional

Email Me!

Brenda Smith

Email Me!

June Ullman

Email Me!

Kindreek Williams

Email Me!

Lana Willis

Email Me!

Fine Arts

Laura Beatty-Art

Email Me!

Rebecca Blackwelder-Orchestra

Email Me!

Stephen Cornelius-Band

Email Me!

Natalie Freeman-Dance

Email Me!

Jade Keever-Chorus

Email Me!

Foreign Language

Carolina Harper, Department Head

Email Me!

Olga Stafford

Email Me!

Molly Welch

Email Me!

Jessica Solivan

Email Me!

JRTOC

Language Arts

Mathematics

Physical Education

Kim Campbell

Email Me!

Quamel Johnson

Email Me!

Aaron Kehres

Email Me!

Marvin Pavy, Athletic Director

Email Me!

Science

Brittany Alexander, Department Head

Email Me!

Emily Anderson

Email Me!

Adam Blackwelder

Email Me!

Giselle Diaz-DeJesus

Email Me!

Zeke Hayes

Email Me!

Heather Romanosky

Email Me!

Snehalata

Email Me!

Dmytro Yakovets

Email Me!

Social Sciences